Skip to content Starview Niche — Luxury Header
Ready

Swank Villas

Dubai,Mohammed Bin Rashid City

Launch Price9.1M
Payment plan
15%Down paymentAt sales launch
35%During construction
50%On handover
Development journey
Construction BeginMarch 26, 2025
Estimated CompletionJanuary 1, 2027

Swank Villas

Swank Villas, developed by Swank Developments, is an exclusive villa community in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City), Dubai. The development presents contemporary architecture complemented by enduring design elements, with a collection of four- and five-bedroom villas created for discerning residents. As an emerging UAE developer focused on the high-end market, Swank Developments has incorporated detailed design, smart-home technology and sustainable features to support a refined, tranquil residential environment.

Prime Location

Situated in the Meydan district of MBR City, Swank Villas offers a calm residential address alongside convenient connections to Dubai’s principal destinations.

Location Advantages:

  • 10 minutes from Downtown Dubai and Business Bay
  • 15 minutes from Dubai International Airport
  • 20 minutes from Palm Jumeirah
  • 25 minutes from Dubai Marina
  • Direct access to major highways and public transport networks

Its MBR City location places Swank Villas within one of Dubai’s future-oriented districts, providing straightforward access to business, entertainment and lifestyle destinations.

Project Location

LocationDubai,Mohammed Bin Rashid City
View on map →

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 10 minutes to Downtown Dubai and Business Bay
15 minutes to Dubai International Airport
20 minutes to Palm Jumeirah
25 minutes to Dubai Marina

Amenities

Indoor Swimming Pool
Landscaped Gardens
CCTV Security
Gymnasium
Restaurants
Children's Play Area

Available Unit Types

Villa

4 Beds From 9.1M 42000-42000 sqft Bathrooms on request
Floor plan layouts will be added when supplied by the developer.
5 Beds From 12M 5217-5217 sqft Bathrooms on request
Floor plan layouts will be added when supplied by the developer.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much do villas at Swank Villas start from?

Prices at Swank Villas begin at AED 9.1 million.

What ownership type is available at Swank Villas?

Swank Villas is a freehold development.

Why consider Swank Villas as an investment?

Located in Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Swank Villas combines a prestigious address, luxury villas, quality construction and modern amenities. Its position within the well-connected MBR City community, with access to infrastructure, recreation, malls and hotels, adds appeal for residents and investors.

In which area is Swank Villas situated?

Swank Villas is in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City), Dubai, a prime location with strong connectivity.

Which developer owns Swank Villas?

Swank Villas is owned by Swank Developments, a respected developer focused on high-quality luxury residential projects in prime locations.

How is the Swank Villas payment plan structured?

The payment plan is 15% at sales launch as the down payment, 35% during construction, and 50% on property handover.

What is the expected handover date for Swank Villas?

Swank Villas is scheduled for delivery in January 2027.

Which villa types are available at Swank Villas?

Swank Villas features 4-bedroom villas measuring 42,000 sq ft from AED 9.1 million, along with 5-bedroom villas spanning 5,217 sq ft from AED 12 million. The development offers spacious, high-quality homes in Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai.