Chelsea Gardens
Dubai,Al Satwa,Chelsea Gardens
Chelsea Gardens
Developed by Alaia Developments, Chelsea Gardens is a contemporary mid-rise residential address in Jumeirah Garden City, Al Satwa, Dubai. The community pairs modern architecture with landscaped green surroundings, offering a calm setting while remaining connected to the city.
Chelsea Gardens masterplan
Chelsea Gardens, developed by Alaia Developments, is a mid-rise apartment project within the Jumeirah Garden City masterplan in Al Satwa. The community combines contemporary architecture with nature-led design elements and landscaped surroundings.
Its setting places residents near Jumeirah Beaches and Sheikh Zayed Road, with access to the metro and major highways. The wider neighbourhood includes themed dining venues, retail outlets and everyday conveniences, creating a family-oriented urban environment close to Dubai’s cultural, financial and entertainment districts.
Project Location
Location & Nearby Attractions
Amenities
Available Unit Types
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Chelsea Gardens offer freehold ownership?
Yes, Chelsea Gardens is a freehold development.
Which developer is behind Chelsea Gardens?
Chelsea Gardens is developed by Alaia Developments.
In which area of Dubai is Chelsea Gardens situated?
Chelsea Gardens is situated in Al Satwa, Dubai, within Jumeirah Garden City.
How much do homes at Chelsea Gardens start from?
Prices at Chelsea Gardens start from AED 1,150,888.
What payment schedule is available for Chelsea Gardens?
Chelsea Gardens provides a payment plan with 20% due at launch, 20% payable during construction, and 60% payable on handover.
What is the anticipated handover date for Chelsea Gardens?
Chelsea Gardens is expected to be delivered in February 2027.
Does Chelsea Gardens offer a worthwhile investment opportunity?
Chelsea Gardens may appeal to investors thanks to its Al Satwa location in Dubai, a lively area balancing city convenience with a calmer atmosphere. Alaia Developments is delivering this mid-rise scheme within the Jumeirah Garden City masterplan, combining modern architecture with nature-led design. Its access to Jumeirah Beaches and Sheikh Zayed Road supports its potential for long-term value growth.
Which residential unit types are available at Chelsea Gardens?
Chelsea Gardens features studio apartments of around 430 sq ft, one-bedroom apartments from 786 to 1,397 sq ft, and two-bedroom apartments from 1,193 to 1,256 sq ft. Each residence is planned with contemporary styling and practical layouts for comfortable, refined living.






